Fri Aug 23
4:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Mary Baldwin
Preseason Scrimmage
Fri Aug 30
3:30 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Lynchburg
@ Eastern Mennonite Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Sweet Briar
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Shenandoah
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Catholic
@ Eastern Mennonite Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Bryn Mawr
@ Eastern Mennonite Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Wilson
@ Eastern Mennonite Route 42 Classic
Wed Sep 04
5:00 PM
Hollins
vs. Mary Baldwin
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Hollins
vs. Mary Baldwin
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Hampden-Sydney
Fri Sep 06
12:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Ferrum
@ Roanoke Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Roanoke
Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Va. Wesleyan
Sat Sep 07
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Randolph
@ Roanoke Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Hollins
@ Salem, VA 2019 Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Wesley
Wed Sep 11
4:00 PM
Wilson
vs. Mary Baldwin
Wed Sep 11
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Thu Sep 12
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at East. Mennonite
Fri Sep 13
6:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Mary Baldwin
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
vs. Mary Baldwin
Sun Sep 15
1:00 PM
Berea
vs. Mary Baldwin
Wed Sep 18
2:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
vs. Mary Baldwin
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia
vs. Mary Baldwin
View Full Schedule

Members of the Booster Club

Name

   

Class

     

Sport(s)

 Katie Spicer

   

 2006

     

 Softball, Swimming

 Diana Parker

   

 1973

     

Basketball

 Emily Rogers

   

 2004

     

 Tennis

 Michelle Lawrence

   

 1993

     

 Volleyball, and former MBC Volleyball coach

 Emily Dethloff Ryan

   

 1963

     

 Tennis, Riding

 Ingrid Carlson 

   

 1963

     

 Field Hockey, Basketball

 Cindy Goetltz Willkomm

   

 1966

     

 Tennis

 Veronica Stokes van Montfrans 

   

 2005

     

 Soccer

 Susan Warfield Caples

   

 1960

     

 Tennis, Field Hockey, Swimming

 Sandy Martinez

   

 2004

     

 Soccer

 Kay Culbreath Heller

   

 1969

     

 Tennis

 Jennifer Robb

   

 1999

     

 Volleyball

 Elizabeth Jane Irzyk Mize

   

 1970

     

 Tennis

 Sarah Hatfield Nicholes

   

 2004

     

 Volleyball

 Ginnie Johnson Branscome

   

 1974

     

 Tennis

 Collier Andress Smith  

   

 1991

     

 Tennis

 Jordan Armstrong Denton

   

 2004

     

Softball 

 Holly Breen

   

 2010

     

 Cross Country

 Mary Morrison

   

 1995

     

 Tennis

 Totty Edwards van Blaricom

   

 1999

     

 Field Hockey

 Amy Mishra

   

 1996

     

 Volleyball

 Kate Lee

   

 1976

     

 Basketball, Fencing

 Karin Whitt

   

 1988

     

 Tennis

 Bonnie Brackett Weaver

   

 1971

     

 Tennis

 Cynthia Beth Johnson

   

 1949

     

 Field Hockey

 Cynthia Wood Derman

   

 1985

     

 Volleyball